AC-EXO-UNC-Kit 18G

AC-EXO-UNC-Kit 18G

N O V I N K A 2019

4K HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber; up to 2 Kilometer.

Dostupnosť: Skladom

Výrobca: AVProEdge

produktový list

AC-EXO-UNC-Kit 18G

4K HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber; up to 2 Kilometer.

2

5

1

3

 

HDMI 2.0(a/b)
18Gbps Bandwidth Support Uncompressed
Up to 4K60 4:4:4 Support
Full HDR Support (HDR 10 & 12 Bit)
HDR, HDR10+ and HLG Support
Dolby Vision Support
4K --> 1080P Down-scaling for mixed systems
EDID Management and EDID emulate
4K & HD Test Patterns built into Tx and Rx for troubleshooting
Toslink Multichannel Audio Extraction
ARC Support (Toslink or HDMI)
HDCP 2.2 (and all earlier versions supported)
CEC Pass Through
3D Support
300m (1000ft) on full 4K (Multi-mode OM3)
2km (1.25 Miles) on full 4K (Single-mode Fiber)
HDCP 2.2 & Earlier
Bi Directional IR Passthrough
Bi Directional RS232 Transport
I-Pass Feature for control system "pass-through"
3-20v protection circuit built in for safe IR transport
LED Status, Link, Power indication lights
Use single fiber optic cable (Multi-mode or Single-mode)
Supports uncompressed PCM 2- Ch., LPCM 5.1 & 7.1, Dolby Digital, DTS, Dolby TrueHD, DTS HD-Master Audio, Atmos (On HDMI)
ESD protection circuitry (Inputs & Outputs) to 7KV
Single LC Connector Type

4

Nový komentár

* (Povinné)

Prihlásenie

Táto stránka používa cookies. Viac info